Make your own free website on Tripod.com
washington wrestling
Rankings

Home

Rankings
ALL STATE Rankings
Results
Whos hot whos not
matches to watch
top teams
Mt. Baker Wrestling

Whos amoung the best

 4a
103
1.Reese Whitley(Whenatchee)
2.Lester Brown(Lake Stevens)
3.Cory Vombaur(Evergreen)
4.Cory Fish(University)
5.Nate Powell(Lewis&Clark)
6.Martin Salinas(Pasco)
7.Maurice Lopez(Auburn)
8.Doug Johnson(University)
112
1.Mike Rodriguez(Kamiakan)
2.Justin Davidson(Bothell)
3.Jake Gonzalez(Enumclaw)
4.Joe Trieu(Edm.-Woodway)
5.Ricky Yeager(Evergreen)
6.John Cats(Richland)
7.Julio Garcia(Port Angles)
8.T.C. Imes(East Valley)
119
1.Tony Kubec(Lake Stevens)
2.Tyler Sherfey(Kamiakan)
3.Brett Wagner(Rogers)
4.Ty Human(Lake Stevens)
5.Jesse Lang(Richland)
6.?
7.?
8.?
125
1.Nathan Stamm(Gonzaga Prep)
2.Adam Thiessen(Auburn-Riverside)
3.Dustin Johnson(South Kitsap)
4.Paul Bates(Southridge)
5.Cory Getchell
6.?
7.?
8.?
130
1.Ian Richards(Spanaway Lake)
2.Zach Dompier(Moses Lake)
3.Raner Delong(Shadle Park)
4.Casey Audette(Mt.Vernon)
5.Tim Healy(Gonzaga Prep)
6.Craig Zimmerman(Mt.Vernon)
7.James Vanscyoc(Curtis)
8.?
135
1.Chad Eichmeyer(C. Kitsap)
2.Nick Tompkins(Tahoma)
3.Matt Remillard(Southridge)
4.Ryan Paulsen(A.-Riverside)
5.Joe Fogerty(Auburn)
6.Tyler Pederson(Auburn)
7.Donny Derusha(C. Kitsap)
8.Jon Bauer(Rogers)
140
1.Brandon Hunter(Kentwood)
2.Kenny Mcneese(Auburn)
3.Mike Frerichs(C. Kitsap)
4.B.J. Russel(Moses Lake)
5.Willie Ward(Monroe)
6.Marcus Garthe(Washington)
7.Ben Comeau(Mt.L.Terrace)
8.Joel Mack(Heritage)
145
1.Eric Garcia(Moses Lake)
2.Brent Larson(Cascade)
3.Pat Kelly(South Kitsap)
4.Zac Robson(Lewis&Clark)
5.Chris Nelson(Prairie)
6.?
7.?
8.?
152
1.Pat Pitsch(Spanaway Lake)
2.Dusty Long(Mountianview)
3.Cody Hughes(Southridge)
4.Tomas Nicacio(Richland)
5.Jeff Nearing(Lake Stevens)
6.Josh Martinelli(C.Kitsap)
7.?
8.?
160
1.James Pearson(Gonzaga Prep)
2.Derek McLaughlin(Capital)
3.Jay Carlile(Battle Ground)
4.Quintin Josie(Enumclaw)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
171
1.Kyle Bressler(Dactuar)
2.Sean Kelly(Bellarmine)
3.Ricky League(Foss)
4.Scott Labrash(Bothell)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
189
1.Tyler Moyer(C.Kitsap)
2.Yuri Malamura(Spanaway)
3.Don Schafer(Wilson)
4.?
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
215
1.Brad Farmer(Heritage)
2.Matt Lenord(Lake Stevens)
3.?
4.?
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
275
1.Blaine Guenther(Bethel)
2.Zedikiah Martin(Wilson)
3.Richard Kowell(Mt.Vernon)
4.Kyle Clergett(Enumclaw)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
Rankings will be complete once season starts

 3a
103
1.Robert Arnestad(Pen)
2.Mike Woodruff(Bellingham)
3.Ryan Hoang(C.River)
4.Nathan Decker(Sedro Wolley)
5.J.J. Westover(White River)
6.Rogelio Diaz(Wapato)
7.Harley Beyene(Highline)
8.Robert Foy(W.F. West)
112
1.Zach Morgan(Selah)
2.Paul Klien(White River)
3.Mich'el McKinnon(Anacortes)
4.Jeff Haton(Aberdeen)
5.Greg Abe(Renton)
6.Manuel Plata(Prosser)
7.Juan Ortiz(Burlington)
8.Vinh Tran(Highline)
119
1.Aaron Pedeferri(Cedarcrest)
2.Kelly Austreng(Kelso)
3.Craig Fawcett(Franklin Pierce)
4.Matt Roll(Clover Park)
5.Geof Lagrandeur(Lynnwood)
6.Rodrigo Velazquez(Eastmont)
7.Jace Cutrer(Squalicum)
8.Jermey Carter(Ellensburg)
125
1.Greg Ford(River Ridge)
2.Warren Kern(Franklin Pierce)
3.Aaron Cahoon(Mercer Island)
4.Kyle Fisher(Yelm)
5.Brett O'Brian(Squalicum)
6.Brandon Monroy(C.River)
7.?
8.?
130
1.Darren Deboer(Cedarcrest)
2.Kayle Gray(Cheney)
3.Jacob Evans(Sedro Wolley)
4.Mason Webb(Squalicum)
5.Danny Hanson(Timberline)
6.Jake Friedman(Peninsula)
7.Chris Williams(Camas)
8.Sammy Macias(Wapato)
135
1.Kyle Bounds(C.River)
2.Devin Knight(Sedro Wolley)
3.Nick Webb(Squalicum)
4.Brad Rasmussen(Cheney)
5.Chris Smith(Eastmont)
6.Justin Studer(Liberty)
7.Casey Rice(Highline)
8.Nick Deleon(Lakes)
140
1.Skyler Marler(White River)
2.Coby Jones(Burlington)
3.Karl Nelson(Aberdeen)
4.Danny Brocker(Ferndale)
5.Tanner McCoy(Sedro Wolley)
6.B.j. Ward(Liberty)
7.Jake Kazeck(Mark Morris)
8.?
145
1.Tony Dorward(Mt.Ranier)
2.Tyson Hurst(West Valley)
3.Jeff Nimrick(Peninsula)
4.Ryan Rosetti(Clarkston)
5.Chase Gotham(Colville)
6.Ryan Ringhouse(Sedro Wolley)
7.Ira Jarmon(Clover Park)
8.?
152
1.Jonny Wicker(Sedro Wolley)
2.Nick Roberts(West Valley)
3.Darin Hollibaugh(Mt.Rainer)
4.?
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
160
1.Brad Padgett(White River)
2.Sam Wagg(Eastmont)
3.?
4.?
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
171
1.Nick Vlahos(Bellingham)
2.Matt Moore(Columbia River)
3.Sam Parmenter(Lynden)
4.Brandon Severance(Fife)
5.Josh Smith(Sequim)
6.?
7.?
8.?
189
1.Chet Slevin(Ferndale)
2.Matt Vignali(C.River)
3.Robby Westerman(Cedarcrest)
4.Jim Wilson(Cheney)
5.Stephon Westfall(Cheney)
6.Jim Halloway(Clarkston)
7.?
8.
215
1.Jehra Moore(Sedro Wolley)
2.Chris Keeney(North Thurston)
3.Reese Cogdill(Lynwood)
4.Drew Oswald(Cheney)
5.Sam Brandenburg(Selah)
6.?
7.?
8.?
275
1.Jeff Seath(Aberdeen)
2.Austin Garner(West Valley)
3.Merlin Brittenham(Lindberg)
4.Nick Antrobus(Renton)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?

 2a
103
1.Jon Bennett(Newport)
2.Edgar Mendez(Connell)
3.Justin Smith(Elma)
4.Brandon Ashley(Ki-Benton)
5.Brad Muri(Stielacoom)
6.Tyler Marshall(Mt.Baker) 
7.Brian Bosch(La Center)
8.Scott Thompson(East Valley)
112
1.Daniel Curulla(Elma)
2.Ismeal Fajardo(Toppenish)
3.Dago Velasquez(Connell)
4.Colt Warren(Mt.Baker)
5.Dustin Chellson(Mt.Baker)
6.Adam Colliers(Sultan)
7.Kyle Shattuck(Orting)
8.Niel Didier(Deer Park)
119
1.Adam Bryant(Deer Park)
2.Micheal Bell(Lakeside)
3.Joel Flores(Toppenish)
4.Ryan Conley(Sultan)
5.Lorenzo Longoria(Quincey)
6.Josh Cristelli(Elma)
7.Rick Shattuck(Orting)
8.Cory Elliff(Eatonville)
125
1.Aaron Sample(Elma)
2.Anthony Zender(Mt.Baker)
3.Nathaniel Hicks(Tenino)
4.Octavio Mendoza(Ridgefield)
5.Cody Hargrove(NewPort)
6.Mark Atterbury(Sultan)
7.Brad Groce(Medical Lake)
8.Angel Gonzales(Toppenish)
130
1.Justin Vandyke(Nooksack)
2.Tommy Lindquest(Quincey)
3.Nick Miles(Elma)
4.Jose Gonzales(Ki-Benton)
5.Seth Thompson(Eatonville)
6.Kieth Johnston(Orting)
7.Levi Somers(Rochester)
8.Kruz Kinder(Deer Park)
135
1.Craig Jackson(Mt.Baker)
2.Scott Ouradnick(Ephrata)
3.Garrett Dart(Cashmere)
4.Frank Jachetta(Newport)
5.Andres Valleza(Granite Falls)
6.Chris Farmer(Hoquiam)
7.Adam White(Pullman)
8.Dennis Miller(Forks)
140
1.Chase Reed(Orting)
2.Adam Logozzo(Grandview)
3.Lance Somers(Rochester)
4.Josh Little(Mt.Baker)
5.Seth Lunde(Nooksack)
6.Josh Gomez(Othello)
7.David Rae(Connell)
8.?
145
1.Mike Griffith(Lakeside)
2.Josh Corke(Ki-Benton)
3.B.J.Vavra(Mt.Baker)
4.Steven Church(Woodland)
5.Chris Long(South Whidbey)
6.John Anyan(Lakeside)
7.Alex Torres(Othello)
8.Kelly Davis(Ephrata)
152
1.Juventino Orozco(Connell)
2.Mason Massey(Chelan)
3.Larry Lytle(Hoquiam)
4.Andrew Larson(Nooksack)
5.Ryan Fitzpatrick(Med. lake)
6.Zach Harris(Ephrata)
7.Matt Richardson(Lakewood)
8.Brandon Wagner(Naches Valley)
160
1.Tom Snell(Lakeside)
2.Josh Gardner(Vashon Island)
3.C.J.Warren(Mt.Baker)
4.Stephan Grugenski(Goldendale)
5.Tyler Fishback(Montesano)
6.Brady Emmons(Meridain)
7.Paul Rudisky(Vashon Island)
8.Sam Ritter(Woodland)
171
1.Josh Edmondson(Med. Lake)
2.Josh Corriel(Ki-Benton)
3.Rob Bennedson(Vashon Island)
4.Dave Nobel(Lakeside)
5.Joe Rosenkranz(Naches)
6.Alan Grimes(Mt.Baker)
7.Justin Vidmore(Elma)
8.?
189
1.Evan Mattingly(Vashon Island)
2.Kyle Stewart(Tenino)
3.Tyler Marshall(Nooksack)
4.Chris Lee(Connell)
5.?
6?
7?
8?
215
1.Garett Johnson(Med. Lake)
2.Kyle Simmons(Ridgefield)
3.?
4.?
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
275
1.Robby Shaw(Lakeside)
2.Nick Berry(Vashon Island)
3.Ceaser Williams(Quincey)
4.Lee Kesterson(Orting)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
 

 1a
103
1.Ricky Valadez(Zillah)
2.Jeff Cox(Warden)
3.Frankie Torres(Warden)
4.Derek Hall(Colafax)
5.Tyler Peasly(Okanogan)
6.Darren Holz(Darrington)
7.Alfredo Conant(Wilbur)
8.Justin Friddle(Darrington)
112
1.Jose Tanguma(Warden)
2.Shawnee Hinman(Kettle Falls)
3.Kerry Green(L.Roosevelt)
4.Rick Rosman(Almira)
5.Albert Starrett(Colfax)
6.Ross Villegas(Oroville)
7.Rob Stigall(South Bend)
8.Frankie Mendez(Wahkiakum)
119
1.Ismeal Campos(Warden)
2.Tyson Smith(Willipa Valley)
3.Ethan Copple(Okanogan)
4.Josh Olsen(Republic)
5.Joe Kelly(Oroville)
6.Jake Fischer(Pomeroy)
7.Brent Buhtz(Ocosta)
8.Nick Pack(Royal)
125
1.Chaunsey Redcrow(Wellpinit)
2.Eli Zuniga(Granger)
3.Jake Leenhouts(Reardan)
4.Harley Dobson(Pateros)
5.Joe Gomes(Onalaska)
6.Nick Wilcox(Ocosta)
7.Nick Brandenberg(Liberty Bell)
8.Matt Mcknight(Winlock)
130
1.Matt Port(Liberty Bell)
2.Rene Valadez(Zillah)
3.Dustin Gilbert(Royal)
4.Josh Cothren(Winlock)
5.Jearmy Neal(Wilbur)
6.Jess Sadler(Oroville)
7.Logan Bowels(Rainer)
8.Robert Reyes(Warden)
135
1.Lee Morrison(Okanogan)
2.Bryce Doehne(Kalama)
3.Nick Fistolera(Kalama)
4.Antonio Guerrero(Brewster)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
140
1.Shane Bison(North Beach)
2.Eric Lundgren(Reardan)
3.Bryson Bates(Riverview)
4.Joey Egia(Wardan)
5.Cameron Kee(Oroville)
6.Chris White(Winlock)
7.?
8.?
145
1.Shane Procter(L.Roosevelt)
2.Ross Jones(Warden)
3.Pat Boland(Toledo)
4.Frankie Cisneros(Zillah)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
152
1.Shawn Best(Okonagan)
2.Doug Palmer(Concrete)
3.Gunner Mclean(Highland)
4.Isreal Gonzalez(Zillah)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
160
1.Josh Butler(Royal)
2.Darren Sanders(South Bend)
3.?
4.?
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
171
1.?
2.?
3.?
4.?
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
189
1.Josh Burbank(Republic)
2.Paige Caudell(Wilbur)
3.Carlos Hernandez(Warden)
4.Nick Jordan(Freeman)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?
215
1.Mike Lee(Ocosta)
2.Nate Vining(Kettle Falls)
3.Ryan Knight(Raymond)
4.Jesus Rodriquez(Royal)
5.Matt Boney(Ilwaco)
6.?
7.?
8.?
275
1.Mario Regino(Toledo)
2.Matt Neilon(Colfax)
3.John Cerrillo(Mabton)
4.David Compos(Warden)
5.?
6.?
7.?
8.?